Here is the full list of winners in the film categories at the 76th Golden Globe Awards, which took place on Sunday 6 January.

Best Film – Drama

  • Black Panther
  • BlacKkKlansman
  • WINNER: Bohemian Rhapsody 
  • If Beale Street Could Talk
  • A Star Is Born

Best Film – Comedy/Musical

  • Crazy Rich Asians
  • The Favourite
  • WINNER: Green Book
  • Mary Poppins Returns
  • Vice

Best Actor – Drama

  • Bradley Cooper – A Star Is Born
  • Willem Dafoe – At Eternity’s Gate
  • Lucas Hedges – Boy Erased
  • WINNER: Rami Malek – Bohemian Rhapsody
  • John David Washington – BlacKkKlansman

Best Actress – Drama

  • WINNER: Glenn Close – The Wife
  • Lady Gaga – A Star Is Born
  • Nicole Kidman – Destroyer
  • Melissa McCarthy – Can You Ever Forgive Me?
  • Rosamund Pike – A Private War

Best Actor – Comedy/Musical

  • WINNER: Christian Bale – Vice
  • Lin-Manuel Miranda – Mary Poppins Returns
  • Viggo Mortensen – Green Book
  • Robert Redford – The Old Man & the Gun
  • John C. Reilly – Stan & Ollie

Best Actress – Comedy/Musical

  • Emily Blunt – Mary Poppins Returns
  • WINNER: Olivia Colman – The Favourite
  • Elsie Fisher – Eighth Grade
  • Charlize Theron – Tully
  • Constance Wu – Crazy Rich Asians

Best Supporting Actor

  • WINNER: Mahershala Ali – Green Book
  • Timothee Chalamet – Beautiful Boy
  • Adam Driver – BlacKkKlansman
  • Richard E. Grant – Can You Ever Forgive Me?
  • Sam Rockwell – Vice

Best Supporting Actress

  • Amy Adams – Vice
  • Claire Foy – First Man
  • WINNER: Regina King – If Beale Street Could Talk
  • Emma Stone – The Favourite
  • Rachel Weisz – The Favourite

Best Director

  • Bradley Cooper – A Star Is Born
  • WINNER: Alfonso Cuaron – Roma
  • Peter Farrelly – Green Book
  • Spike Lee – BlacKkKlansman
  • Adam McKay – Vice

Best Screenplay

  • Roma
  • WINNER: Green Book
  • The Favourite
  • If Beale Street Could Talk
  • Vice

Best Original Score

  • A Quiet Place
  • Isle of Dogs
  • Black Panther
  • WINNER: First Man
  • Mary Poppins Returns

Best Original Song

  • “All the Stars” – Black Panther
  • “Girl in the Movies” – Dumplin’
  • “Requiem for a Private War” – A Private War
  • “Revelation” – Boy Erased
  • WINNER: “Shallow” – A Star Is Born

Best Animated Feature Film

  • Incredibles 2
  • Isle of Dogs
  • Mirai
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet
  • WINNER: Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

Best Foreign Language Film

  • Capernaum (Lebanon)
  • Girl (Belgium)
  • Never Look Away (Germany)
  • WINNER: Roma (Mexico)
  • Shoplifters (Japan)

For a full list of the winners in the television categories, please click here

 

In other news, UK: What time does Frozen 2 come out on Disney+? It’s time for a rewatch!